Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uranium City, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uranium City, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uranium City, Sk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3145,167
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6284,740
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6264,739
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8164,857
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4307,103
AzulArgentina 11,6037,210
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5679,052
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7189,768
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8168,585
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8738,621
AmberleyAustralia 13,1148,149
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,7145,415
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,9195,542
AimoresBrazil 10,6736,632
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0946,273
AltamiraBrazil 8,5125,289
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6845,396
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8646,751
ApodiBrazil 9,4865,894
AracajuBrazil 10,0396,238
AracuaiBrazil 10,3666,442
AragarcasBrazil 9,7886,082
AraxaBrazil 10,3996,462
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7936,086
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,472915
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,428888
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,595991
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6832,289
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,8641,780
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6101,001
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6181,005
AbecheChad 10,6806,637
AntofagastaChile 9,8626,128
AricaChile 9,3275,796
AltaiChina 7,9894,965
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,0544,384
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,0034,351
AraucaColombia 6,6464,130
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3483,324
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4563,391
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4683,398
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2275,734
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4455,869
AswanEgypt 10,0786,263
AsyutEgypt 9,6966,025
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3393,318
AsmaraEritrea 11,1896,953
AssabEritrea 11,5357,168
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8587,368
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3634,575
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1805,083
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,55610,910
AccraGhana 10,4816,513
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0945,030
AthensGreece 8,3135,166
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3425,184
AasiaatGreenland 2,7661,719
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4872,167
AputiteqGreenland 3,6072,242
AkureyriIceland 4,2642,650
AgraIndia 10,3526,433
AhmedabadIndia 10,8266,727
AkolaIndia 11,0766,883
AllahabadIndia 10,5156,534
AmritsarIndia 9,8696,133
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1747,565
AbadanIran 9,7896,083
ArakIran 9,4135,849
AlbengaItaly 7,1314,431
AlgheroItaly 7,4674,640
AmendolaItaly 7,6714,767
AnconaItaly 7,3834,588
ArezzoItaly 7,3344,558
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,3126,408
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,3426,427
AbashiriJapan 6,7364,186
AburatsuJapan 8,4965,280
AikawaJapan 7,5694,703
AjiroJapan 7,8174,858
AkitaJapan 7,3254,552
AkuneJapan 8,5025,283
AomoriJapan 7,1914,469
AsahikawaJapan 6,8454,253
AsosanJapan 8,3815,208
AmmanJordan 9,3245,794
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,5745,328
AinaziLatvia 6,3213,928
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,6559,107
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7519,167
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,0909,377
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4538,981
AtarMauritania 8,3495,188
AgalegaMauritius 14,4068,952
AcapulcoMexico 4,8142,991
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9404,934
AltaiMongolia 8,0194,983
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9074,914
AgadirMorocco 7,6044,725
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2563,887
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8218,588
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2868,256
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8697,997
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7997,953
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7997,953
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7997,953
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7997,953
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6653,521
AgadezNiger 9,7806,078
AsuncionParaguay 10,5106,531
ArequipaPeru 9,0735,638
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2426,364
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6165,976
AradRomania 7,4044,601
AjanRussia 5,8483,634
AldanRussia 6,0623,767
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6404,748
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,6604,139
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1963,850
AnadyrRussia 3,6572,273
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9773,714
ArmavirRussia 8,0635,011
AstrakhanRussia 8,0515,003
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9096,158
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4664,018
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1804,462
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2994,535
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3554,570
Abu HamedSudan 10,5626,563
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3077,026
AqiqSudan 10,8526,744
ArbaatSudan 10,6456,615
AromaSudan 11,0456,864
AtbaraSudan 10,7776,697
Abu KamalSyria 9,1925,712
AleppoSyria 8,9105,537
AranyaprathetThailand 11,4077,088
AtakpameTogo 10,3566,435
AdanaTurkey 8,7755,453
AfyonTurkey 8,4545,253
AnkaraTurkey 8,3965,217
AntalyaTurkey 8,6575,379
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,1065,658
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5193,430
AberporthUk 5,8603,642
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8583,640
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9564,944
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7394,809
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5486,555
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5456,553
ArtigasUruguay 11,0786,884
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1791,976
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7061,060
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,7231,071
Abilene, TxUsa 3,0891,919
Ada, MnUsa 1,587986
Adrian, MiUsa 2,5741,599
Aiken, ScUsa 3,4372,136
Akron, OhUsa 2,7901,734
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4681,534
Albany, GaUsa 3,5612,213
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,0001,865
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,0441,270
Albion, NeUsa 2,0821,294
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7311,697
Aledo, IlUsa 2,3931,487
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8701,162
Algona, IaUsa 2,0891,298
Alice, TxUsa 3,6002,237
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1021,928
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9871,234
Alma, MiUsa 2,4361,514
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,3131,437
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,2652,029
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,7501,709
Amherst, MaUsa 3,1071,930
Amite, LaUsa 3,4772,161
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,2501,398
Anderson, InUsa 2,6811,666
Anderson, ScUsa 3,2962,048
Angelica, NyUsa 2,8541,773
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,5741,599
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,467911
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,7572,334
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1482,578
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,2712,033
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8061,122
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,8061,122
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4141,500
Athens, GaUsa 3,3892,106
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,3772,099
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2532,022
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,6152,868
Auburn, NeUsa 2,3441,457
Augusta, GaUsa 3,5012,176
Augusta, MtUsa 1,416880
Aurora, IlUsa 2,4051,495
Austin, TxUsa 3,3542,084
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,5755,328
AndizanUzbekistan 8,8625,507
AcariguaVenezuela 6,4504,008
AdenYemen 11,6217,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -