Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uranium City, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uranium City, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uranium City, Sk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,5155,913
BustAfghanistan 9,8626,128
BatnaAlgeria 7,8564,882
BecharAlgeria 7,8674,888
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7074,789
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0014,972
BiskraAlgeria 7,9234,923
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6215,357
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1938,820
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3488,916
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3488,916
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4548,982
ByrdAntarctica 15,5369,654
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7277,287
BarilocheArgentina 11,7107,277
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4307,102
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7128,521
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0698,121
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8788,624
BrestBelarus 6,8784,274
BrusselsBelgium 6,3433,942
Belize CityBelize 4,9503,076
BeninBenin 10,5436,552
BohiconBenin 10,4476,492
BermudaBermuda 4,4052,737
BageBrazil 11,2677,001
BambuiBrazil 10,4876,516
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7156,659
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5695,946
BarcelosBrazil 7,7994,846
BarraBrazil 9,7416,053
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0835,644
BarreirasBrazil 9,7556,062
BelémBrazil 8,5215,295
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5776,573
BelterraBrazil 8,3245,173
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4975,902
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1506,929
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9446,179
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9756,199
BrevesBrazil 8,4445,247
BurgasBulgaria 7,9734,954
BurundiBurundi 12,8017,954
BatouriCameroon 11,3357,043
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,7031,680
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,407874
Baker Lake, NtCanada 833518
Banff, AbCanada 1,031641
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,3941,487
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2992,050
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,067663
Bissett, MbCanada 1,243773
Blue River, BcCanada 1,065662
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5591,590
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,507936
Brandon, MbCanada 1,203748
Broadview, SkCanada 1,089677
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,3211,442
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,555966
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5362,819
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,201746
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,022635
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5377,169
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1276,914
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1987,580
BeijingChina 8,2155,105
BarranquillaColombia 6,0923,786
Benito SalasColombia 6,9054,291
BogotáColombia 6,7634,203
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9524,320
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9537,428
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1127,526
BaniDominican Republic 5,5123,425
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4863,409
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4943,414
BahariyaEgypt 9,4905,897
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4855,894
BiarritzFrance 6,7744,210
BordeauxFrance 6,6864,155
BrestFrance 6,1943,849
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3085,784
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3065,783
BitamGabon 11,4317,103
BanjulGambia 8,8275,485
BerlinGermany 6,5154,048
BrockenGermany 6,4844,030
BokeGuinea 9,1665,696
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0345,614
BudapestHungary 7,1944,470
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2064,478
BangaloreIndia 11,9317,414
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,6247,224
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,0456,863
BikanerIndia 10,2776,386
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4557,740
BabolsarIran 9,1695,698
Bandar AbbasIran 10,2656,379
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,0365,615
Bandar LengehIran 10,3216,414
BirjandIran 9,6756,012
BushehrIran 9,9886,207
BaghdadIraq 9,3955,838
BasraIraq 9,7586,064
BelmulletIreland 5,4503,387
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6383,504
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7494,816
BergamoItaly 7,0374,373
BolognaItaly 7,2094,480
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0234,364
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8724,892
BrindisiItaly 7,8414,872
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,1036,278
BouakeIvory Coast 10,0106,221
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1725,078
BeirutLebanon 9,1165,665
BenghaziLibya 8,7945,465
BirzaiLithuania 6,4994,039
BitolaMacedonia 7,9234,923
BlantyreMalawi 14,3088,891
BvumbweMalawi 14,3368,908
BintuluMalaysia 12,1547,553
BamakoMali 9,3775,827
Bko-SMali 9,3905,835
BougounMali 9,5225,917
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9814,959
BaitagMongolia 8,1245,048
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,6964,782
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5544,694
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6064,726
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7304,803
BayankhongorMongolia 7,9654,950
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5234,675
BulganMongolia 7,6214,736
BhamawMyanmar 10,4026,464
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8958,635
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8538,608
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0878,133
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6713,524
BilmaNiger 9,8416,115
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9596,188
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6212,871
BergenNorway 5,5103,424
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5123,425
BjornoyaNorway 4,6182,870
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1643,209
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2693,274
BadinPakistan 10,6496,618
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,0606,251
BalakotPakistan 9,5675,945
BarkhanPakistan 10,0676,256
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,1263,807
BascoPhilippines 10,0146,223
BialystokPoland 6,7644,203
BejaPortugal 6,9804,338
BragancaPortugal 6,6884,156
BistritaRomania 7,4054,602
BucharestRomania 7,7234,799
BajkitRussia 6,3673,957
BarabinskRussia 7,2224,488
BarnaulRussia 7,4044,601
BerezovoRussia 6,2723,897
BiserRussia 6,8384,249
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8034,227
BogdarinRussia 6,7984,224
BogucanyRussia 6,7054,167
BomnakRussia 6,3283,932
BorRussia 6,4514,009
BorzjaRussia 7,1334,433
BratskRussia 6,8604,263
BelgradeSerbia 7,5134,669
BoSierra Leone 9,6215,979
BontheSierra Leone 9,6215,978
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0654,390
BerberaSomalia 11,8807,383
BusanSouth Korea 8,2445,123
BadajozSpain 6,9514,319
BarcelonaSpain 7,1384,436
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7824,215
BabanusaSudan 11,2236,974
BaselSwitzerland 6,7744,210
BernSwitzerland 6,8314,245
BangkokThailand 11,4577,120
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,4357,106
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1196,909
BizerteTunisia 7,8594,884
BalikesirTurkey 8,2845,148
BursaTurkey 8,2615,133
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,1775,702
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5063,422
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5753,464
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5733,463
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9483,696
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0953,788
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1623,829
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7911,734
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1591,963
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1751,973
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,4881,546
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,4871,546
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1481,956
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,4882,168
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2431,394
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,1021,928
Bedford, MaUsa 3,2111,995
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5602,212
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,2571,403
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5831,605
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,8731,785
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,9901,858
Bettles, AkUsa 2,2491,397
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,9881,235
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,3491,460
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,531951
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9351,824
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3002,051
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5671,595
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,511939
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,1861,980
Blackville, ScUsa 3,5302,194
Blaine, WaUsa 1,490926
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6272,254
Block Island, RiUsa 3,2071,993
Boerne, TxUsa 3,3912,107
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8551,152
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1261,942
Boonton, NjUsa 3,1311,946
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,1781,975
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0771,290
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,9791,851
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,5971,614
Brenham, TxUsa 3,3932,108
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1721,971
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,0181,875
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,1761,974
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7491,709
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,2911,424
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1471,334
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3582,086
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,8382,385
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5331,574
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9731,847
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,0261,880
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7311,697
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7351,699
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,4072,117
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,1831,978
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,4111,498
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8901,796
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9161,191
BajsunUzbekistan 9,1375,678
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5884,094
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,3933,973
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4648,988
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4778,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -