Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uranium City, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uranium City, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uranium City, Sk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,6475,995
ChlefAlgeria 7,5874,715
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8174,858
CeresArgentina 10,8226,725
ChamicalArgentina 10,7236,664
ChepesArgentina 10,8146,720
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2947,640
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1126,905
CórdobaArgentina 10,8916,768
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9016,774
CorrientesArgentina 10,6896,643
CairnsAustralia 12,5057,771
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0018,700
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9799,308
CedunaAustralia 14,5899,066
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3658,305
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1558,175
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8498,606
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3707,687
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3368,287
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6359,094
ChittagongBangladesh 10,7196,661
CharnocksBarbados 6,5344,060
CotonouBenin 10,5436,552
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8056,714
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9696,816
CabroboBrazil 9,6856,018
CaceresBrazil 9,5665,944
CaetiteBrazil 10,0616,252
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,7406,053
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1446,304
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6046,590
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7766,697
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4825,892
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4056,466
CaparaoBrazil 10,7356,671
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1896,332
CaratingaBrazil 10,6516,618
CaravelasBrazil 10,5926,582
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0086,219
CarolinaBrazil 9,1555,689
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7816,699
CataguasesBrazil 10,7806,699
CatalaoBrazil 10,2146,347
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4626,501
CaxiasBrazil 9,1195,666
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1686,940
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6135,973
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7716,693
ChapecoBrazil 10,9036,775
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2245,732
CipoBrazil 9,9796,201
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1585,691
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5136,533
CordeiroBrazil 10,8606,748
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8976,150
CorumbaBrazil 9,8846,142
CoximBrazil 9,9406,177
CrateusBrazil 9,2875,771
CuiabaBrazil 9,5825,954
CuritibaBrazil 10,8766,759
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,002623
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,073667
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,510938
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4281,509
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,2011,368
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1181,316
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,396868
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,589988
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,6341,015
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1291,944
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,283797
Chapais, QcCanada 2,3861,483
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9891,858
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2992,050
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2952,048
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,484922
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1111,933
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,028639
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8861,172
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7451,706
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 826513
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,254779
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1731,351
Cold Lake, AbCanada 583362
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1271,322
Comox, BcCanada 1,514941
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 665413
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,402871
Coronation, AbCanada 854531
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,201746
ChicoChile 12,2687,624
ChillanChile 11,2046,962
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1976,958
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2846,390
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1307,538
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0566,870
ChangchunChina 7,5114,667
ChangduChina 9,6566,000
ChangshaChina 9,5425,930
ChengduChina 9,5435,930
ChongqingChina 9,6025,967
Camilo DazaColombia 6,4864,030
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2744,520
CamagueyCuba 4,8803,033
CasablancaCuba 4,5342,817
ChebCzech Republic 6,7144,172
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1823,842
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3943,352
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4323,375
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4383,379
CanarEcuador 7,3734,582
CairoEgypt 9,3865,833
CaenFrance 6,2973,913
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6024,103
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7024,786
CocobeachGabon 11,4437,111
CologneGermany 6,4293,995
ChiosGreece 8,3575,193
CorfuGreece 8,0174,982
ConakryGuinea 9,3645,819
CatacamasHonduras 5,2973,292
CholutecaHonduras 5,4343,377
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,9087,400
CherrapunjiIndia 10,4046,465
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,4046,465
ChahbaharIran 10,5276,542
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5373,441
ClonesIreland 5,5723,462
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5203,430
CorkIreland 5,7133,550
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7173,553
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6344,744
CameriItaly 7,0104,356
CampobassoItaly 7,6284,740
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5944,719
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6664,764
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5604,698
Cape MeleItaly 7,1414,438
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8054,850
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0515,003
CerviaItaly 7,2764,522
CiampinoItaly 7,5254,676
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2184,486
Cisa PassItaly 7,1614,450
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4734,644
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0444,377
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1315,053
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9754,956
ChibaJapan 7,7194,796
ChichibuJapan 7,7284,802
ChichijimaJapan 8,4415,245
ChoshiJapan 7,6714,767
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0855,646
ChilekaMalawi 14,3088,891
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0788,748
ChitipaMalawi 13,6228,465
ChihuahuaMexico 3,4452,141
ComitanMexico 4,9973,105
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,8336,110
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4264,614
ChoirMongolia 7,7634,824
CasablancaMorocco 7,4034,600
ChindeMozambique 14,6679,114
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,5897,201
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6757,877
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7968,573
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2928,260
CondegaNicaragua 5,4493,386
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,1427,545
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5035,284
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0174,982
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1745,080
ChhorPakistan 10,5536,558
ChitralPakistan 9,4055,845
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6606,624
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3326,420
CajamarcaPeru 7,8784,895
ChachapoyasPeru 7,7964,845
ChiclayoPeru 7,8014,848
ChimbotePeru 8,0905,028
CuzcoPeru 8,7655,446
CzestochowaPoland 6,8684,268
CoimbraPortugal 6,7544,197
CalafatRomania 7,6774,771
CeahlauRomania 7,4604,636
ClujRomania 7,4144,607
ConstantaRomania 7,8304,866
CraiovaRomania 7,6744,769
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5872,850
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7743,588
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3142,681
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,3702,094
Cape UelenRussia 3,0611,902
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6554,136
CaraRussia 6,4283,994
Cerdyn’Russia 6,6134,109
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9272,440
ChitaRussia 7,0534,383
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0434,376
CokurdahRussia 4,3712,716
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2493,883
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,2699,488
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6624,761
CaceresSpain 6,9204,300
CadizSpain 7,1944,471
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0804,400
CordobaSpain 7,1434,439
ColomboSri Lanka 12,5877,822
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,1936,955
ChanthaburiThailand 11,5347,167
Chiang MaiThailand 10,9556,808
Chiang RaiThailand 10,8036,713
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,4867,137
ChumphonThailand 11,8427,359
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1835,085
CorumTurkey 8,3885,213
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,0225,606
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,2085,722
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9743,713
CernovcyUkraine 7,3234,550
ChernigovUkraine 7,1504,443
CarrascoUruguay 11,5477,175
ColoniaUruguay 11,4427,110
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8203,616
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8641,780
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2242,003
Camden, ScUsa 3,4782,161
Canton, NyUsa 2,7481,708
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0011,244
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,5952,234
Caribou, MeUsa 2,9791,851
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,6061,620
Casper, WyUsa 1,8571,154
Centralia, WaUsa 1,6901,050
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0581,900
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,3682,093
Charles City, IaUsa 2,1221,319
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,6362,260
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,6282,254
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,0251,880
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,3602,088
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,1891,982
Chaska, MnUsa 1,9211,194
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2071,993
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8541,773
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,9671,843
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,4562,148
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3321,449
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0641,282
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,4371,514
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,4111,498
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3721,474
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7571,713
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9681,223
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8281,758
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8251,755
Circleville, OhUsa 2,8481,770
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2661,408
Clark, SdUsa 1,7651,097
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,1171,937
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,9411,828
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5991,615
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7241,693
Clinton, IaUsa 2,3291,447
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,1941,984
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,5301,572
College Park, MdUsa 3,1811,976
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3231,443
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5771,601
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,4782,161
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7581,714
Columbus, InUsa 2,7791,727
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6881,671
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,8121,747
Conception, MoUsa 2,3711,473
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,3521,462
Conway, ArUsa 2,9821,853
Conway, ScUsa 3,5622,214
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,9171,813
Corning, ArUsa 2,9071,807
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,9361,825
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6332,257
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1821,977
Cortland, NyUsa 2,8901,796
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,9401,206
Covington, LaUsa 3,4632,152
Covington, TnUsa 2,9391,826
Crete, NeUsa 2,2131,375
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,554966
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,5655,323
CimbajUzbekistan 8,5655,323
CaracasVenezuela 6,4524,009
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8384,249
CoroVenezuela 6,2393,877
ChipataZambia 13,9898,693
ChomaZambia 14,0748,746
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6659,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -