Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uranium City, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uranium City, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uranium City, Sk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1265,671
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8224,861
DavisAntarctica 18,96711,786
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1318,160
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8928,011
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3348,907
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7628,552
DhakaBangladesh 10,6046,589
D’UccleBelgium 6,3433,942
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4276,480
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4505,872
DouradosBrazil 10,3166,411
DoualaCameroon 11,1536,930
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3222,064
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,080671
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 814506
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,234767
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4032,115
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,0291,261
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5831,605
Dryden, OnCanada 1,474916
DuianChina 9,0785,641
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6474,752
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7107,277
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3183,305
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4503,387
DabaaEgypt 9,1935,713
DakhlaEgypt 9,7886,083
DijonFrance 6,7024,165
DresdenGermany 6,6594,138
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6572,273
DebrecenHungary 7,2804,524
DalatangiIceland 4,4582,770
DaltonganjIndia 10,6476,616
DarbhangaIndia 10,3916,457
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,1026,277
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,0986,275
DumkaIndia 10,5836,576
DwarkaIndia 10,9026,775
DezfulIran 9,5855,956
DublinIreland 5,6773,528
DecimomannuItaly 7,6204,735
DobbiacoItaly 7,0304,369
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,1356,298
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2895,772
DagorettiKenya 12,8808,003
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5754,086
DedzaMalawi 14,1388,786
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,1575,069
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2794,523
DaweiMyanmar 11,4797,133
De BiltNetherlands 6,2563,887
De KooyNetherlands 6,1643,831
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1593,828
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0478,108
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5338,409
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8408,601
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6843,532
DalbandinPakistan 10,1586,312
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,8546,123
DirPakistan 9,4785,889
DroshPakistan 9,4375,864
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5276,542
DohaQatar 10,4086,468
DorohoiRomania 7,3784,585
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2023,233
DudinkaRussia 5,6273,497
DzardzanRussia 5,1423,195
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2726,383
DakarSenegal 8,6545,378
DaruSierra Leone 9,6696,008
DurbanSouth Africa 15,5479,661
DamazinSudan 11,4167,094
DongolaSudan 10,5046,527
DamascusSyria 9,1875,709
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1875,709
Deir EzzorSyria 9,0775,641
DusanbeTajikistan 9,0985,654
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,5528,421
DjerbaTunisia 8,2625,134
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8035,470
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4613,394
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6883,535
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5404,686
DonetskUkraine 7,6624,761
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4686,505
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,3042,053
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,1761,974
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0921,922
Danville, IlUsa 2,6031,617
Darlington, ScUsa 3,4802,163
Davenport, WaUsa 1,467911
David City, NeUsa 2,1831,356
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7721,723
Dayton, WaUsa 1,600994
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,5922,232
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,6401,641
Decatur, IlUsa 2,5651,594
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,4062,116
Delaware, OhUsa 2,8071,744
Delphine, InUsa 2,5431,580
Denton, MdUsa 3,2242,003
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2161,377
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,2511,399
Deseret, UtUsa 2,3091,435
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6431,021
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,5811,604
Dickson, TnUsa 3,0211,877
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6481,024
Dixon, IlUsa 2,3291,447
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,4991,553
Dover, DeUsa 3,2242,003
Dover, TnUsa 3,0071,868
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1631,965
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,2631,406
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7741,103
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7671,720
Durham, NhUsa 3,1261,943
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8964,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -