Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uranium City, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uranium City, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uranium City, Sk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,5525,936
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2465,124
HuamboAngola 13,1178,151
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6258,467
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7389,158
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7529,167
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9658,056
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8543,638
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,602995
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3982,111
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3822,102
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,6551,650
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9671,843
Harrow, OnCanada 2,6201,628
Hay River, NtCanada 427266
Hope, BcCanada 1,406874
HaikouChina 10,4956,522
HailarChina 7,1564,447
HamiChina 8,4545,253
HetanChina 9,2355,739
HavanaCuba 4,5512,828
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5113,424
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5503,449
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4073,360
HelwanEgypt 9,4105,848
HurguadaEgypt 9,7706,071
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9493,075
HelsinkiFinland 6,0993,790
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,0923,786
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1205,667
HamburgGermany 6,2893,908
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2893,908
HannoverGermany 6,3883,970
HelgolandGermany 6,1633,830
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8814,276
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6385,368
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7591,715
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,7583,578
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,7423,568
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4652,775
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,4287,102
HaifaIsrael 9,2085,722
HaboroJapan 6,8174,236
HachijojimaJapan 7,9734,954
HachinoheJapan 7,1854,465
HagiJapan 8,2155,105
HakodateJapan 7,0974,410
HamadaJapan 8,1395,058
HamamatsuJapan 7,9094,915
HikoneJapan 7,9234,923
HimejiJapan 8,0354,993
HiradoJapan 8,3965,217
HirooJapan 6,9394,312
HiroshimaJapan 8,1725,078
HitaJapan 8,3445,185
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4605,257
HunLibya 8,9215,544
HomboriMali 9,4545,875
HomalinMyanmar 10,3856,453
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,2056,963
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4128,335
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5618,427
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9458,666
HororataNew Zealand 13,5478,419
HyderabadPakistan 10,5656,565
HuanucoPeru 8,2385,119
HelPoland 6,4864,030
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6924,158
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,6044,104
HatangaRussia 5,1963,229
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9023,668
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,2527,613
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9546,185
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1304,431
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,9966,833
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0815,022
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6524,755
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,6627,868
HalaibSudan 10,3826,452
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0826,887
HudeibaSudan 10,7906,705
HaparandaSweden 5,5323,438
HarnosandSweden 5,6873,534
HamaSyria 9,0125,600
HassakahSyria 8,9655,571
Hua HinThailand 11,5977,207
HakkariTurkey 8,9175,541
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8943,663
HersonUkraine 7,6874,776
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2454,502
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,4612,151
Hanover, NhUsa 2,9901,858
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7671,720
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0721,909
Hart, MiUsa 2,2991,428
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,1291,944
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0341,264
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,5522,207
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8801,168
Hays, KsUsa 2,3831,481
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,5421,580
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2961,427
Helena, MtUsa 1,460908
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7651,718
Henderson, NcUsa 3,4122,121
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3372,074
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4001,492
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0621,903
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4882,168
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7391,081
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1821,977
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6661,657
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,5301,572
Holly, CoUsa 2,4421,518
Homer, AkUsa 2,3781,478
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,5691,596
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,9371,825
Horton, KsUsa 2,3921,487
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8801,168
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,1311,945
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,3241,444
Houma, LaUsa 3,5912,232
Houston, TexasUsa 3,4372,136
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,9841,854
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1891,981
Huron, SdUsa 1,8241,133
HanoiVietnam 10,5236,539
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,5857,199
HarareZimbabwe 14,3698,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -