Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uranium City, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uranium City, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uranium City, Sk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7595,443
In SalahAlgeria 8,5085,287
InnsbruckAustria 6,9464,316
IbiriteBrazil 10,5806,575
IguatuBrazil 9,4765,889
IlheusBrazil 10,3146,409
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9755,577
IndaialBrazil 11,0266,852
IpameriBrazil 10,1576,312
IraiBrazil 10,8846,763
IreceBrazil 9,8286,107
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0246,229
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2155,105
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4415,246
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4246,478
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8016,712
ItapevaBrazil 10,7476,678
ItirucuBrazil 10,1296,294
ItuacuBrazil 10,1046,279
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3626,439
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,552965
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7291,075
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,542958
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1211,318
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,1441,332
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,5645,943
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,6485,996
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3718,309
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3493,324
IzobambaEcuador 7,1514,444
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3625,817
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,3433,320
IoanninaGreece 8,0404,996
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8311,759
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8502,392
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,8576,747
IranshahrIran 10,3166,411
IstranaItaly 7,1274,429
IidaJapan 7,8294,865
IizukaJapan 8,3205,170
IrakoJapan 7,9484,939
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5345,924
IrozakiJapan 7,8724,892
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5285,921
IshinomakiJapan 7,3944,595
IwamizawaJapan 6,9214,301
IzuharaJapan 8,3235,172
IrbidJordan 9,2605,754
IfraneMorocco 7,5344,682
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9748,684
IlorinNigeria 10,4486,493
InchonNorth Korea 8,1025,035
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2272,626
IslamabadPakistan 9,6535,998
IquitosPeru 7,6874,777
IloiloPhilippines 10,9856,826
IasiRomania 7,4964,658
IcaRussia 5,2293,249
IlirnejRussia 3,9142,432
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2773,901
IrkutskRussia 7,2374,497
Ivdel’Russia 6,6104,107
IbizaSpain 7,3364,559
IspartaTurkey 8,5595,319
IstanbulTurkey 8,1805,083
IzmirTurkey 8,3835,209
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2174,485
IzmailUkraine 7,7174,795
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1131,313
Independence, KsUsa 2,6641,655
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8841,792
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6961,676
Indianola, IaUsa 2,2951,426
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,563971
Inverness, FlUsa 3,9432,450
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,1621,344
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,0261,259
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,8901,796
IsokaZambia 13,6398,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -