Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uranium City, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uranium City, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uranium City, Sk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,4835,893
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,5625,942
JuninArgentina 11,3397,046
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6186,598
JacobinaBrazil 9,8886,144
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,4035,843
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7836,079
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2496,369
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7866,703
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 737458
JiuquanChina 8,6955,403
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8753,651
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4123,363
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4403,381
JoensuuFinland 5,9653,707
JokioinenFinland 6,0063,732
JyvskylFinland 5,9033,668
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8291,758
JulianehbGreenland 3,3282,068
JagdalpurIndia 11,2176,971
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,3718,309
JerusalemIsrael 9,3155,788
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6143,489
JosNigeria 10,5296,543
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2392,634
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2452,638
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,2416,364
JhelumPakistan 9,7286,045
JiwaniPakistan 10,5626,563
JuliacaPeru 9,0295,611
JakutskRussia 5,6153,489
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,0174,982
JenisejskRussia 6,7684,206
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,6654,142
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5344,060
JamestownSaint Helena 12,2467,610
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5116,531
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1196,909
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,0469,350
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1864,465
JubaSudan 12,0427,483
JokkmokkSweden 5,3603,331
JönköpingSweden 6,0363,751
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0363,751
JendoubaTunisia 7,8924,904
JerbaTunisia 8,2335,116
JerseyUk 6,2203,865
JaltaUkraine 7,9534,942
Jackson, MsUsa 3,3222,064
Jackson, TnUsa 3,0181,876
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,8032,363
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,5291,572
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,9621,840
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,492927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -