Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uranium City, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uranium City, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uranium City, Sk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,5485,933
KandaharAfghanistan 9,8766,137
KhostAfghanistan 9,6826,017
KunduzAfghanistan 9,3125,786
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1808,812
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1419,409
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1154,421
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,6285,362
KandiBenin 10,1036,278
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,241771
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,0051,246
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,0041,245
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,273791
Kenora, OnCanada 1,410876
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7301,697
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,8441,146
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 972604
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2761,415
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,7431,705
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,0025,594
KashiChina 8,9955,590
KunmingChina 10,1876,330
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2707,625
KhargaEgypt 9,8466,118
KosseirEgypt 9,8946,148
KajaaniFinland 5,7613,580
KuopioFinland 5,8993,666
KuusamoFinland 5,6253,495
KarlsruheGermany 6,6684,144
KasselGermany 6,4904,033
KonstanzGermany 6,8244,241
KumasiGhana 10,2966,398
KalamataGreece 8,3505,189
KerkiraGreece 8,0174,982
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4665,261
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8811,790
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8532,394
KankanGuinea 9,5245,918
KindiaGuinea 9,3595,816
KissidougouGuinea 9,5745,949
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,7103,548
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1186,287
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1196,288
KeszthelyHungary 7,2084,479
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3902,728
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,7586,685
KotaIndia 10,5876,579
KozhikodeIndia 12,1317,539
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0448,106
KermanIran 9,9396,176
KermanshahIran 9,3345,800
Khoram AbadIran 9,4555,875
KilkennyIreland 5,7043,545
KingstonJamaica 5,2823,283
KagoshimaJapan 8,5355,304
KanazawaJapan 7,7784,833
KaruizawaJapan 7,7174,795
KatsuuraJapan 7,7524,817
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7894,840
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7264,180
KobeJapan 8,0244,986
KochiJapan 8,2085,100
KofuJapan 7,7834,836
KumagayaJapan 7,6994,784
KumamotoJapan 8,4035,222
KumejimaJapan 9,2165,727
KureJapan 8,1855,086
KushiroJapan 6,8274,243
KutchanJapan 6,9954,347
KyotoJapan 7,9714,953
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,9314,928
KitaleKenya 12,5727,813
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9086,157
KufraLibya 9,7156,037
KaunasLithuania 6,6054,104
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4424,003
KybartaiLithuania 6,6004,101
KarongaMalawi 13,6738,496
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,2197,593
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7497,301
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,5677,809
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,2837,633
KuantanMalaysia 12,4447,733
KuchingMalaysia 12,4377,729
KayesMali 9,0185,604
KeniebaMali 9,1815,705
KidalMali 9,3085,784
KitaMali 9,2575,752
KoutiaMali 9,5395,928
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,8215,482
KisinevMoldova 7,5504,692
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3554,570
KhatgalMongolia 7,5144,669
KhovdMongolia 7,9154,918
KhujirtMongolia 7,8404,872
KhutagMongolia 7,5774,708
KenitraMorocco 7,3884,591
KalewaMyanmar 10,5796,574
KathaMyanmar 10,4316,482
KawthaungMyanmar 11,9167,404
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,0076,840
KengtungMyanmar 10,6666,628
KhamtiMyanmar 10,2466,367
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5619,048
KathmanduNepal 10,2286,356
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8157,342
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8577,989
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1708,184
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0068,082
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8237,968
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0268,095
KanoNigeria 10,2956,397
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9864,963
KarasjokNorway 5,2083,236
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3563,328
KristiansandNorway 5,8003,604
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3493,324
KhasabOman 10,3756,447
KarachiPakistan 10,6256,602
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,6146,596
KhanpurPakistan 10,2066,342
KhuzdarPakistan 10,2866,392
KororPalau 10,7626,688
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0534,383
KlodzkoPoland 6,8244,240
KoszalinPoland 6,4424,003
KrakowPoland 6,9634,327
KalakanRussia 6,6474,131
KaliningradRussia 6,5264,055
KamenskoeRussia 4,2682,652
KandalaksaRussia 5,5643,458
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5783,466
KazanRussia 7,0424,376
KemRussia 5,8323,624
KerchRussia 7,9134,917
KhabarovskRussia 6,6964,161
KirenskRussia 6,5814,089
KirovRussia 6,7324,183
KljuciRussia 4,9403,070
KolpasevRussia 6,8694,268
KorfRussia 4,4192,746
KostromaRussia 6,6974,161
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2312,629
KotlasRussia 6,4143,986
KrasnodarRussia 8,0154,981
KrasnojarskRussia 7,5704,704
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0364,372
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,0264,366
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4042,737
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3254,552
KurganRussia 7,2134,482
KurskRussia 7,2354,496
KyraRussia 7,3424,562
KigaliRwanda 12,6957,889
KoldaSenegal 8,9715,575
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4775,889
KosiceSlovakia 7,1484,442
KimberleySouth Africa 15,1269,400
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6854,776
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,5207,780
KadugliSudan 11,3307,041
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6166,597
KassalaSudan 11,0926,893
KhartoumSudan 10,9516,805
KostiSudan 11,2116,966
KalmarSweden 6,2133,861
KaresuandoSweden 5,2463,260
KarlstadSweden 5,8543,638
KristianstadSweden 6,2023,854
KamishliSyria 8,9165,541
KanchanaburiThailand 11,4537,117
Khlong YaiThailand 11,6007,209
Khon KaenThailand 11,1026,899
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,5117,153
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,2827,011
KairouanTunisia 8,0274,988
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7535,439
KarsTurkey 8,5815,332
KastamonuTurkey 8,2715,140
KayseriTurkey 8,5955,341
KonyaTurkey 8,5955,341
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,6315,364
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,4355,863
KinlossUk 5,4273,373
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4244,613
KievUkraine 7,2434,501
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7064,789
KirovogradUkraine 7,4804,648
KlepininoUkraine 7,8324,867
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5324,680
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9984,348
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5574,696
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,4771,539
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,308813
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4531,524
Keene, NhUsa 3,0731,910
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6681,658
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5401,578
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4112,741
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0881,297
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,6901,672
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,7271,695
Kinston, NcUsa 3,5092,181
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,1331,325
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1761,973
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,5071,558
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,7311,697
KabompoZambia 13,6168,461
KabweZambia 13,9008,637
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8968,635
KafirondaZambia 13,6978,511
KaomaZambia 13,7648,553
KasamaZambia 13,5868,443
KasempaZambia 13,6878,505
KawambwaZambia 13,4568,361
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1928,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -