Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uranium City, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uranium City, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uranium City, Sk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0004,350
LuandaAngola 12,6007,830
LuenaAngola 13,2278,219
La PlataArgentina 11,4907,140
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8836,142
La RiojaArgentina 10,6036,589
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2126,967
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6457,858
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3386,424
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6489,102
LavertonAustralia 14,4698,991
LearmonthAustralia 14,6999,134
LongreachAustralia 13,2028,204
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2018,203
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1218,154
Low HeadAustralia 14,6299,091
LinzAustria 6,9554,322
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3063,297
LerwickUk 5,3063,297
La PazBolivia 9,2075,722
LavrasBrazil 10,6556,621
LencoisBrazil 9,9776,200
LinharesBrazil 10,7146,658
LondrinaBrazil 10,5886,580
LomBulgaria 7,7054,788
La Ronge, SkCanada 528328
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0031,245
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,019633
Langara, BcCanada 1,593990
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,512940
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,131703
London, OnCanada 2,6091,621
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,8811,169
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 527328
Lytton, BcCanada 1,330826
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5274,677
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5226,539
LanzhouChina 8,9685,573
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9306,171
Las GaviotasColombia 6,9004,288
LimonCosta Rica 5,9113,673
LarnacaCyprus 8,9515,562
LimassolCyprus 8,9545,564
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5748,435
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9448,044
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9983,727
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5573,453
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4103,362
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5243,433
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3223,307
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,0844,402
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,5244,676
LuxorEgypt 9,8946,148
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,3113,300
Laucala BayFiji 10,8286,729
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0963,788
Le MansFrance 6,4384,001
LilleFrance 6,3163,925
LyonFrance 6,8414,251
LambarnGabon 11,6457,236
LastourvilleGabon 11,7827,321
LibrevilleGabon 11,4887,139
LeipzigGermany 6,5864,093
LindenbergGermany 6,5674,081
LamiaGreece 8,1785,082
LarissaGreece 8,1035,035
LemnosGreece 8,1665,074
LimnosGreece 8,1685,076
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1183,802
LabeGuinea 9,2695,760
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,7523,575
La CeibaHonduras 5,1823,220
La MesaHonduras 5,1843,221
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5795,953
LudhianaIndia 9,9516,184
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1495,064
LatinaItaly 7,5634,700
LatronicoItaly 7,8264,863
LecceItaly 7,8904,903
LodwarKenya 12,3747,689
Luang PrabangLaos 10,7536,682
LiepajaLatvia 6,3673,957
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4874,031
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5264,056
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8514,878
LabuanMalaysia 11,8477,362
LuqaMalta 8,1895,089
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3093,920
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,9392,448
LashioMyanmar 10,5346,546
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5528,422
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6608,489
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1258,156
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5338,409
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1968,200
LagosNigeria 10,5706,568
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5233,432
LillehammerNorway 5,6153,489
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,8806,140
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1936,334
LimaPeru 8,4405,245
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6856,640
LisbonPortugal 6,8534,258
LeninbadRussia 8,9195,542
LevsiRussia 6,7514,195
LungiSierra Leone 9,4785,890
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1804,462
LanzaroteSpain 7,5274,677
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8324,246
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9554,322
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9764,335
LatakiaSyria 8,9415,556
LampangThailand 10,9956,832
LoeiThailand 11,0256,851
Lop BuriThailand 11,3407,047
LomeTogo 10,5016,526
LeemingUk 5,7963,602
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3063,297
London, EnglandUk 6,0963,788
London-GatwickUk 6,1253,806
LynehamUk 6,0243,743
L’VovUkraine 7,1184,423
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4994,660
LozovajaUkraine 7,5404,686
LubnyUkraine 7,3464,565
LuckUkraine 7,0744,396
LuganskUkraine 7,6414,748
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0971,303
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,3931,487
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,4932,170
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4692,156
Lake City, FlUsa 3,8032,363
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8611,778
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9611,219
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6091,621
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2622,027
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,2181,378
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,8631,157
Langdon, NdUsa 1,354842
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0391,267
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,6282,255
Larned, KsUsa 2,4911,548
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4301,510
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,6551,650
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1761,973
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4761,539
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,1261,943
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,0291,261
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6381,639
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5041,556
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6891,050
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,9191,814
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2382,012
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,1451,954
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,1301,945
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,570976
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,0971,924
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5041,556
Lexington, VaUsa 3,1761,974
Libby, MtUsa 1,325823
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2351,389
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1281,944
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6611,032
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,0041,867
Llano, TxUsa 3,2552,023
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0991,305
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,9501,833
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,9261,818
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,9411,828
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7561,713
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,4122,121
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,8711,784
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2842,041
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1381,328
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8241,755
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,9231,816
Luling, TxUsa 3,4222,127
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8891,174
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,2302,007
LivingstoneZambia 14,1128,770
LundaziZambia 13,8858,628
LusakaZambia 13,9978,698
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9868,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -