Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uranium City, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uranium City, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uranium City, Sk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,3785,827
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,3035,781
MilianaAlgeria 7,6204,735
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1628,179
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,28410,119
Malarg EArgentina 11,1596,934
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,7877,325
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8037,334
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1066,901
MendozaArgentina 10,9066,777
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,9036,775
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0206,848
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7087,897
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0859,374
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3218,899
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9039,261
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4498,979
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4538,981
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3048,889
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6839,124
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2138,211
MuharraqBahrain 10,2816,389
MinskBelarus 6,8044,228
MogilevBelarus 6,8644,265
MaunBotswana 14,2088,829
MacapaBrazil 8,2455,123
MacauBrazil 9,4965,901
MaceioBrazil 9,9886,207
MachadoBrazil 10,6556,621
ManausBrazil 8,1455,061
MarabaBrazil 8,8755,515
MaringaBrazil 10,5586,561
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3025,159
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1566,311
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8746,136
MonteiroBrazil 9,7426,054
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2636,377
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3995,841
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8536,123
MamfeCameroon 10,9606,811
MarouaCameroon 10,7296,667
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,463909
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,5891,609
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,169726
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,504934
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,491926
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,071666
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,494929
Moncton, NbCanada 3,2222,002
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,8391,764
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,7901,734
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,7761,725
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,043648
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9651,221
Morden, MbCanada 1,334829
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,5291,572
MoundouChad 11,0036,837
MatecanaColombia 6,6944,160
MoroniComoros 14,2018,824
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9464,317
MarstalDenmark 6,1933,848
Melville HallDominica 6,2013,853
MichesDominican Republic 5,4963,415
MocaDominican Republic 5,3913,350
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3603,331
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2913,288
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4813,406
MilagroEcuador 7,3064,540
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1225,669
MinyaEgypt 9,5775,951
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1296,915
MassawaEritrea 11,1696,941
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9093,050
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9803,716
MarseilleFrance 7,0694,393
MontpellierFrance 7,0034,352
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7394,809
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5095,909
MakokouGabon 11,6507,240
MayumbaGabon 11,9327,415
MitzicGabon 11,5627,185
MkamboGabon 11,6587,245
MoandaGabon 11,8777,381
MouilaGabon 11,7987,332
MagdeburgGermany 6,4894,032
MunichGermany 6,8584,262
MünsterGermany 6,3593,952
MethoniGreece 8,3635,197
MilosGreece 8,4715,264
MitiliniGreece 8,3005,157
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2955,154
MacentaGuinea 9,6916,022
MamouGuinea 9,3725,824
Midway IslandHawaii 6,1553,825
MiskolcHungary 7,1914,469
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,9557,429
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,0876,268
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,2897,015
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5457,174
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8157,342
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5977,207
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,6037,831
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0007,457
MashhadIran 9,3035,781
Malin HeadIreland 5,4683,398
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3484,566
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8254,863
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9974,969
MilanItaly 7,0424,376
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0024,351
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4134,606
ManIvory Coast 9,9116,159
MaebashiJapan 7,6894,778
MaizuruJapan 7,9464,938
MakurazakiJapan 8,5745,328
MatsueJapan 8,0424,998
MatsumotoJapan 7,7534,818
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2135,103
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0755,640
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1065,037
MishimaJapan 7,8194,859
MitoJapan 7,6274,740
MiyakejimaJapan 7,8894,902
MiyakoJapan 7,2494,504
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4345,863
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4955,279
MiyazakiJapan 8,4605,257
MombetsuJapan 6,7474,192
MoriokaJapan 7,2804,524
MuroranJapan 7,0414,375
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2115,103
MutsuJapan 7,1284,429
Ma’AnJordan 9,5115,911
MafraqJordan 9,2915,773
MombasaKenya 13,2658,243
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,4677,747
MaseruLesotho 15,3129,515
MonroviaLiberia 9,8636,129
MisratahLibya 8,5655,323
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,7229,148
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,8989,258
MananjaryMadagascar 15,3729,553
MorondavaMadagascar 15,1429,410
MakhangaMalawi 14,4018,949
MangochiMalawi 14,1918,818
MwmosaMalawi 14,3748,932
MzimbaMalawi 13,8618,614
MzuzuMalawi 13,8338,596
MalaccaMalaysia 12,6367,852
MersingMalaysia 12,5667,808
MiriMalaysia 11,9997,456
MaleMaldives 12,9238,031
MenakaMali 9,6035,967
MoptiMali 9,4065,845
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,7735,452
MazatlanMexico 4,0452,514
MeridaMexico 4,5462,825
Mexico CityMexico 4,5282,814
MonterreyMexico 3,8222,375
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,4712,779
MaantyMongolia 7,6914,779
MandalgoviMongolia 7,8824,898
MatadMongolia 7,4894,654
MurenMongolia 7,6004,722
MarrakechMorocco 7,5674,702
MeknesMorocco 7,4804,648
MideltMorocco 7,6324,743
MaputoMozambique 15,2329,465
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4548,982
MandalayMyanmar 10,6746,633
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,8056,714
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,6497,239
MindatMyanmar 10,7846,701
MonywaMyanmar 10,6826,638
MyeikMyanmar 11,6497,239
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,2786,387
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3883,970
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8488,606
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0768,125
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8738,000
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9798,065
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3528,297
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5148,398
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5803,468
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6123,487
MagariaNiger 10,2186,350
Maine SoroaNiger 10,3436,427
MaradiNiger 10,0836,266
MaiduguriNigeria 10,5346,546
MakurdiNigeria 10,7236,663
MinnaNigeria 10,4366,485
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3785,206
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2413,257
MajisOman 10,5726,570
MasirahOman 11,0196,847
Muscat  Oman 10,6896,642
MultanPakistan 10,0346,235
MurreePakistan 9,6195,977
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,3887,077
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0606,251
MoyobambaPeru 7,8054,850
MactanPhilippines 10,9616,811
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6556,621
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5864,093
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8457,361
MagadanRussia 5,1083,174
MahackalaRussia 8,4005,220
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2743,277
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2733,277
MarkovoRussia 3,9612,461
MinusinskRussia 7,2904,530
MogocaRussia 6,7034,165
MoscowRussia 6,8384,249
MurmanskRussia 5,3963,353
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2206,351
MatamSenegal 8,8045,471
MogadishuSomalia 12,7957,951
MadridSpain 6,9604,325
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9594,325
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3684,579
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2694,517
MelillaSpain 7,4744,644
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3394,560
MalakalSudan 11,5547,180
MbabaneSwaziland 15,2069,449
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8534,258
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,9226,787
Mae SariangThailand 11,0456,863
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,1896,953
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,0386,859
MalatyaTurkey 8,6935,402
MersinTurkey 8,7765,454
MuglaTurkey 8,5475,311
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8443,631
ManstonUk 6,1743,837
MeloUruguay 11,3667,063
MercedesUruguay 11,3097,027
MontevideoUruguay 11,5417,172
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,5032,177
Madison, FlUsa 3,7002,299
Madison, InUsa 2,8201,752
Madison, NeUsa 2,1071,309
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,2421,394
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,4261,507
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,2191,379
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8051,743
Marengo, IlUsa 2,3661,471
Marion, InUsa 2,5841,606
Marion, NcUsa 3,2382,012
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,9981,241
Marshall, TxUsa 3,1811,977
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,1281,944
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,4891,546
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,8911,796
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,2851,420
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7741,724
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,1201,939
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,4781,540
Medford, WiUsa 2,0091,248
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7391,081
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0381,888
Mena, ArUsa 2,9271,819
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,3612,089
Mexia, TxUsa 3,2272,005
Mexico, MoUsa 2,5641,594
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,3382,695
Midland, TxUsa 3,1071,931
Milan, MnUsa 1,8221,132
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7801,106
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,471914
Milford, DeUsa 3,2732,034
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,4972,173
Millen, GaUsa 3,5582,211
Millport, OhUsa 2,8021,741
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,1871,980
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,3171,440
Minden, NeUsa 2,1671,346
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,9261,197
Minonk, IlUsa 2,4741,537
Missoula, MtUsa 1,454904
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5502,206
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,3651,469
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,3931,487
Monroe, NcUsa 3,3942,109
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8221,132
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4432,140
Montrose, CoUsa 2,3981,490
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,1821,977
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,5542,209
Morganton, NcUsa 3,2382,012
Moro, OrUsa 1,8231,133
Morris, MnUsa 1,7201,069
Morrison, IlUsa 2,3491,460
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,1831,978
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,5261,569
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,3801,479
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,3431,456
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,0051,867
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7671,720
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,0811,914
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,3661,470
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8131,748
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,4374,000
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,2433,880
MaracayVenezuela 6,4454,005
MaturinVenezuela 6,6934,159
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,3533,948
MeridaVenezuela 6,4694,020
MagoyeZambia 14,0168,709
MansaZambia 13,5788,437
MbalaZambia 13,4558,361
MfuweZambia 13,9338,658
MisamfuZambia 13,5798,438
MonguZambia 13,7298,531
MpikaZambia 13,7728,558
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,9998,699
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0008,700
MumbwaZambia 13,9038,639
MwinilungaZambia 13,4428,353
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5739,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -