Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uranium City, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uranium City, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uranium City, Sk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,4625,880
NeuquenArgentina 11,5647,186
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4337,104
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4157,715
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8397,978
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8958,634
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4989,009
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,5242,811
NatitingouBenin 10,1036,278
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8766,759
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0076,840
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0406,860
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7151,687
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,522946
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,0891,919
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3831,481
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,131703
North Battleford, SkCanada 756470
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4061,495
N’DjamenaChad 10,5966,584
NanchangChina 9,4015,842
NanjingChina 8,9485,561
NanningChina 10,2826,389
NicosiaCyprus 8,9125,538
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2463,881
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4223,370
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4453,384
NegeleEthiopia 12,2717,625
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8416,737
NandiFiji 10,8416,737
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8793,653
NancyFrance 6,6144,110
NantesFrance 6,4333,997
NiceFrance 7,1324,432
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4233,991
NurembergGermany 6,7214,177
NurnbergGermany 6,7194,176
NaxosGreece 8,4635,259
NanortalikGreenland 3,3972,111
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3372,073
NordGreenland 3,5272,192
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9151,812
NzerekoreGuinea 9,8336,110
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,0196,847
New DelhiIndia 10,1996,338
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6824,773
NaganoJapan 7,7034,786
NagasakiJapan 8,4465,249
NagoJapan 9,1405,680
NagoyaJapan 7,9024,910
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1915,712
NaraJapan 7,9974,969
NazeJapan 8,8965,528
NemuroJapan 6,7414,189
NiigataJapan 7,5444,688
NikkoJapan 7,6374,746
NobeokaJapan 8,3865,211
NairobiKenya 12,8798,003
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5424,687
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,7775,454
NidaLithuania 6,4824,028
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5299,029
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3109,514
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8608,613
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,9948,696
NaraMali 9,1735,700
NioroMali 9,0555,627
NemaMauritania 9,0345,614
NouakchottMauritania 8,4205,232
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8597,369
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9428,042
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2858,255
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0268,094
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1338,161
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6323,500
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2946,397
NiameyNiger 9,8336,111
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1313,189
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0683,149
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1332,568
NawabshahPakistan 10,4686,505
NokkundiPakistan 10,1546,310
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8766,137
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6626,626
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7923,599
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9514,319
NikolaevRussia 7,6294,741
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0503,760
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,7892,976
NizneangarskRussia 6,7544,197
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0564,385
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,4193,989
NovgorodRussia 6,4233,991
NovosibirskRussia 7,2324,494
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,5727,812
No. 6Sudan 10,4086,468
NyalaSudan 11,0326,856
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,9416,799
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,2596,997
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,0327,477
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,9096,779
NarathiwatThailand 12,2057,584
NigdeTurkey 8,6545,378
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,8875,522
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6354,744
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6251,632
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6251,632
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,0351,886
Natchez, MsUsa 3,3632,090
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7151,687
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,2111,995
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,1661,967
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,8491,770
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,1391,329
New London, WiUsa 2,1451,333
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5692,218
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,5642,214
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,9871,235
New YorkUsa 3,1431,953
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,1851,979
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,1691,969
Newark, NjUsa 3,1611,964
Newberry, MiUsa 2,1161,315
Newberry, ScUsa 3,4372,136
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,6411,641
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4212,126
Newport, TnUsa 3,1971,987
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,9151,811
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,4102,119
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0971,303
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0901,299
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0591,280
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1191,317
Norton, KsUsa 2,2551,401
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7061,682
NdolaZambia 13,7618,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -