Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uranium City, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uranium City, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uranium City, Sk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9116,159
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,8707,376
ParanaArgentina 11,0706,879
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9806,823
PehuajoArgentina 11,4417,109
PergaminoArgentina 11,2837,012
PigeArgentina 11,6037,210
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9396,798
PosadasArgentina 10,7916,705
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5576,560
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8676,753
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5537,179
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5369,654
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2958,883
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0823,779
ParakouBenin 10,2626,377
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9146,161
ParacatuBrazil 10,1686,319
ParanaBrazil 9,6576,001
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9196,785
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2186,350
ParintinsBrazil 8,2425,121
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0255,608
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0266,852
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3226,414
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5545,937
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8306,108
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3206,413
PeixeBrazil 9,5745,949
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7106,034
PicosBrazil 9,4315,861
PiraiBrazil 10,8466,740
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9336,173
PompeuBrazil 10,4556,497
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3106,407
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3635,197
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8806,761
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5605,319
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2536,992
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4385,865
PosseBrazil 9,8826,141
PlevenBulgaria 7,7914,841
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9234,924
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,5657,187
Peace River, AbCanada 646402
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,334829
Penticton, BcCanada 1,329826
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5481,584
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,6391,640
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,454904
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,550963
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4222,127
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,545960
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,256781
Prince Albert, SkCanada 727452
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,068664
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,448900
Princeton, BcCanada 997620
ParronChile 10,9986,834
Puerto AysenChile 12,1197,531
Puerto MonttChile 11,6907,264
Punta ArenasChile 12,9628,055
PingbianChina 9,2065,721
PeralesColombia 6,7554,198
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8704,269
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8583,640
PragueCzech Republic 6,7764,211
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4763,403
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4313,375
PoloDominican Republic 5,4913,412
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3523,326
PichilingueEcuador 7,2024,475
PortoviejoEcuador 7,1664,453
PuyoEcuador 7,2924,531
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2895,772
ParisFrance 6,4464,006
PerpignanFrance 7,0364,372
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,87611,730
Port-GentilGabon 11,5677,188
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,9224,301
PotsdamGermany 6,5144,048
PatrasGreece 8,2205,108
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,4111,498
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5022,176
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1193,803
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4153,365
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3263,310
PecsHungary 7,3174,547
PambanIndia 12,3297,661
PuneIndia 11,3287,039
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,0368,101
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6327,850
PadovaItaly 7,1454,440
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0414,375
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9174,920
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9024,911
PantelleriaItaly 7,9924,966
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1454,440
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6074,727
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3954,596
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5244,676
PiacenzaItaly 7,1114,419
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2564,509
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2564,509
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6274,740
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7634,824
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5344,682
PrizziItaly 7,9614,947
PakseLaos 11,1566,933
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,3717,688
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4889,624
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5279,648
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,5265,920
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7164,795
PatheinMyanmar 11,2707,003
PutaoMyanmar 10,0646,254
PyiMyanmar 11,0396,860
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7937,328
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0818,129
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0808,128
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7067,896
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4543,389
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9316,792
PohangNorth Korea 8,1385,057
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9784,958
PadidanPakistan 10,4016,463
PanjgurPakistan 10,3696,443
ParachinarPakistan 9,6255,981
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,5536,558
PeshawarPakistan 9,6115,972
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7157,280
PilarParaguay 10,6496,617
PiscoPeru 8,6515,376
PiuraPeru 7,6084,728
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,7605,443
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2456,988
PoznanPoland 6,6374,124
PrzemyslPoland 7,0834,402
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7754,210
PortalegrePortugal 6,8864,279
Porto Portugal 6,6594,138
PavelecRussia 7,0874,404
PecoraRussia 6,0983,789
PermRussia 6,8784,274
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2973,292
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1473,820
PjatigorskRussia 8,2035,097
PoronajskRussia 6,3103,921
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8864,900
Providenja BayRussia 3,2732,034
PskovRussia 6,4263,993
PodorSenegal 8,6145,353
PopradSlovakia 7,0784,399
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,6499,724
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0059,324
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3324,556
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,4627,744
Port SudanSudan 10,6796,636
ParamariboSuriname 7,4634,637
PiteňSweden 5,5203,430
PalmyraSyria 9,1135,663
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3465,808
PhetchabunThailand 11,1506,929
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,1346,919
PhraeThailand 10,9946,832
PhuketThailand 12,1457,547
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,1197,531
Prachin BuriThailand 11,4007,084
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,6817,259
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6904,157
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0363,751
PoltavaUkraine 7,4254,614
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3217,035
PradoUruguay 11,5427,172
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6027,210
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7031,679
Pana, IlUsa 2,6241,630
Paoli, InUsa 2,7791,727
Paris, IlUsa 2,6031,617
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6611,032
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5742,221
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9561,216
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,8831,792
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6911,672
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3441,457
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6901,050
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,6062,241
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4731,537
Perry, OkUsa 2,7481,708
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1801,976
Philo, OhUsa 2,8511,772
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9181,813
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7761,104
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,0641,904
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6891,050
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9161,190
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8841,792
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,1431,953
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,2332,009
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9071,807
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,8731,164
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6891,050
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4651,532
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1541,960
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,594990
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,4682,155
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0921,922
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,594990
Portage, WiUsa 2,1721,350
Portland, MaineUsa 3,1091,932
Portland, OregonUsa 1,8141,127
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,1821,356
Prescott, ArUsa 3,0601,902
Priest River, IdUsa 1,379857
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3172,061
Princeton, InUsa 2,8031,742
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2111,996
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3831,481
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9294,305
PetaukeZambia 14,0058,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -