Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uranium City, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uranium City, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uranium City, Sk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,3015,780
ShkoderAlbania 7,7534,818
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7724,829
SaltaArgentina 10,1746,323
San AntonioArgentina 11,8457,361
San LuisArgentina 11,0246,851
San RafaelArgentina 11,0986,896
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4347,105
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5206,537
SarmientoArgentina 12,2297,600
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7718,557
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7618,552
SalzburgAustria 6,9554,322
SakiAzerbaijan 8,5885,337
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,7975,467
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,6775,392
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6373,503
SaveBenin 10,3836,452
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5235,918
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5374,684
SalvadorBrazil 10,1686,318
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1186,909
SantaremBrazil 8,3145,167
SantosBrazil 10,8616,749
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5996,586
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8675,510
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5715,947
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1346,919
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9346,794
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7406,674
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8405,493
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6566,622
São PauloBrazil 10,8056,714
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5616,563
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,4165,230
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8326,110
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0096,220
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5166,535
SobralBrazil 9,1605,692
SoureBrazil 8,4445,247
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6676,007
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5177,157
SurubimBrazil 9,8096,095
SadovoBulgaria 7,9314,928
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9364,932
SofiaBulgaria 7,8284,864
SiemreapCambodia 11,4027,085
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6532,270
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,143710
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2161,999
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,586986
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,6471,023
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,0701,908
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 830516
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1431,332
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5231,568
Scott, SkCanada 802498
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8361,762
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,4032,115
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8891,795
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,7101,062
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,475916
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,486924
Slave Lake, AbCanada 606377
Smithers, BcCanada 1,238769
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3872,105
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2442,016
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,034643
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,033642
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4772,161
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4314,618
SalCape Verde 8,1595,070
SantiagoChile 10,9166,783
SewellChile 10,9866,827
ShanghaiChina 8,9315,550
ShantouChina 9,9146,161
ShenyangChina 7,7894,840
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6723,524
Simon BolivarColombia 6,0873,782
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8833,656
SibenikCroatia 7,4604,635
SplitCroatia 7,5014,661
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2943,911
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0233,743
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4093,361
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5443,445
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4743,402
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3973,354
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4623,394
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5083,423
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3833,345
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4783,404
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4203,368
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5693,460
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4503,387
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3763,341
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3453,321
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5153,427
San GabrielEcuador 7,0714,394
SalloumEgypt 9,0305,612
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2825,768
SohagEgypt 9,7696,070
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6185,977
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,3393,318
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1798,189
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4353,377
StrasbourgFrance 6,6824,152
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8244,862
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5554,695
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2575,131
SchleswigGermany 6,1903,846
StuttgartGermany 6,7204,176
SamosGreece 8,4515,252
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2415,121
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5865,335
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8841,792
SiguiriGuinea 9,4305,860
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,2343,252
SzegedHungary 7,3554,571
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1364,435
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1232,562
SagarIndia 10,7166,659
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5975,964
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4227,098
SemnanIran 9,3045,782
ShahroudIran 9,2345,738
ShirazIran 9,9566,187
ShannonIreland 5,6253,496
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1404,437
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6624,761
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9404,934
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2014,475
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4704,642
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9164,919
SigonellaItaly 8,0515,003
SassandraIvory Coast 10,2246,353
SagaJapan 8,3755,204
SaigoJapan 7,9584,945
SakaiJapan 8,0274,988
SakataJapan 7,4134,606
SapporoJapan 6,9554,322
SaseboJapan 8,4085,225
SendaiJapan 7,4284,616
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3145,167
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2815,146
ShinjoJapan 7,4074,603
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1225,047
ShirakawaJapan 7,5674,702
ShizuokaJapan 7,8564,882
SumotoJapan 8,0735,017
SuttsuJapan 7,0284,367
SuwaJapan 7,7664,826
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7156,658
SavannakhetLaos 11,0386,859
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4854,030
SiluteLithuania 6,4904,033
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8394,871
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6859,125
SalimaMalawi 14,0938,758
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6697,251
SibuMalaysia 12,2917,638
SanMali 9,4815,892
SegouMali 9,4045,844
SikassoMali 9,6275,983
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1249,398
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,9463,074
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,9704,953
SainshandMongolia 7,8774,895
SafiMorocco 7,4444,626
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6674,765
SittweMyanmar 10,9426,799
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6563,514
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2412,635
SaiqOman 10,7396,673
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3517,054
SurOman 10,8196,723
SialkotPakistan 9,7746,074
SibbiPakistan 10,1006,276
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6736,632
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,8585,505
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9486,803
SandomierzPoland 6,9624,326
SniezkaPoland 6,7654,204
SuwalkiPoland 6,6554,135
SzczecinPoland 6,4704,020
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0204,362
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1783,839
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6903,536
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5329,652
Satu MareRomania 7,2894,530
SibiuRomania 7,5314,680
SulinaRomania 7,7654,825
SadrinskRussia 7,1384,436
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2533,886
SalekhardRussia 5,9883,721
SaratovRussia 7,4484,628
SejmcanRussia 4,7832,972
SelagoncyRussia 5,5883,472
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1303,809
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5534,072
SmolenskRussia 6,8304,244
SociRussia 8,1845,085
SortovalaRussia 6,0843,781
SuntarRussia 5,9213,679
SurgutRussia 6,5804,089
SverdlovskRussia 7,0374,373
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4173,987
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8653,645
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3557,056
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7598,550
SingaporeSingapore 12,6767,877
SliacSlovakia 7,0844,402
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0795,021
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9224,923
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8234,240
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7664,205
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6704,145
SevilleSpain 7,1324,432
SennarSudan 11,2036,962
ShambatSudan 10,9436,800
ShendiSudan 10,8656,751
StenseleSweden 5,4383,379
StockholmSweden 6,0033,730
StorlienSweden 5,4623,394
SundsvallSweden 5,6833,532
SantisSwitzerland 6,8714,270
SongeaTanzania 13,8178,586
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9886,828
SongkhlaThailand 12,1597,556
Suphan BuriThailand 11,3887,077
Surat ThaniThailand 11,9907,451
SurinThailand 11,2516,991
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0506,245
SokodeTogo 10,2216,351
SfaxTunisia 8,1455,062
SousseTunisia 8,0354,993
SamsunTurkey 8,3465,186
SiirtTurkey 8,8405,493
SivasTurkey 8,5275,298
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,2875,771
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9793,715
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2723,276
SarataUkraine 7,6724,768
SarnyUkraine 7,0464,378
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9314,929
SumyUkraine 7,2974,534
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4616,501
SaltoUruguay 11,1276,914
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5151,563
Safford, AzUsa 2,9561,837
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9541,836
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0452,514
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6431,642
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1891,360
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9871,235
Salem, InUsa 2,7791,727
Salem, OrUsa 1,8971,179
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1041,307
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,1921,983
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,4242,128
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0521,897
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6341,637
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6903,536
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8791,789
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7271,073
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9651,843
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8781,788
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3372,074
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1471,334
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,6562,272
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4561,526
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9971,241
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7791,727
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,607999
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,6211,007
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6461,644
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,461908
Selma, AlUsa 3,4542,146
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1941,985
Seymour, InUsa 2,7791,727
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,9181,813
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6491,025
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,2041,991
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0811,293
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9471,210
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5031,555
Southport, NcUsa 3,6062,241
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7281,695
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9911,858
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3821,480
Spokane, WaUsa 1,452902
Spooner, WiUsa 1,8831,170
Springfield, IlUsa 2,5561,588
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,7071,682
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,4802,163
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8291,137
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6441,643
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9921,238
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1431,953
State College, PaUsa 2,9701,845
State University, MsUsa 3,2842,041
State University, NmUsa 3,0671,906
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1591,963
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1251,320
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4611,529
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5741,600
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,0891,298
Storrs, CtUsa 3,1621,965
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9271,819
Summerville, ScUsa 3,6092,243
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6901,050
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5331,574
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2381,391
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8501,771
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,9775,578
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,4974,037
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6954,161
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3084,541
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8424,873
SocotraYemen 11,8327,353
SenangaZambia 13,8198,587
SerenjeZambia 13,8558,609
SeshekeZambia 14,0048,702
SolweziZambia 13,5768,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -