Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uranium City, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uranium City, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uranium City, Sk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,7526,060
TiranaAlbania 7,8394,871
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0825,643
TebessaAlgeria 7,9674,951
TimimounAlgeria 8,2055,099
TindoufAlgeria 7,9344,930
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1075,038
TrelewArgentina 12,0907,513
TucumanArgentina 10,3916,457
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4098,332
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4088,332
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1027,520
TibooburraAustralia 13,8808,625
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6717,874
TshaneBotswana 14,5219,023
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7106,034
TarauacaBrazil 8,2385,119
TauaBrazil 9,3825,830
TefeBrazil 7,9704,953
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4906,519
TeresinaBrazil 9,1675,697
TiriosBrazil 7,7884,840
TorresBrazil 11,2476,989
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5625,321
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3046,403
TriunfoBrazil 9,6836,017
TucuruiBrazil 8,6845,397
TuriacuBrazil 8,7035,408
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,311815
Terrace, BcCanada 1,335830
Teslin, YtCanada 1,348838
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 767477
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 201125
Thompson, MbCanada 756470
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7551,091
Timmins, OnCanada 2,1261,321
Tofino, BcCanada 1,608999
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,6411,641
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,6251,631
Trenton, OnCanada 2,6921,673
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,297806
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3912,107
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,4197,096
TaiyuanChina 8,5705,325
TaoyuanChina 9,5725,948
TengchongChina 10,2806,388
TønderDenmark 6,1283,808
TylstrupDenmark 5,9563,701
TystofteDenmark 6,1833,842
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4613,394
TahrirEgypt 9,3075,783
TantaEgypt 9,3025,780
TallinEstonia 6,1753,837
TartuEstonia 6,3353,937
TampereFinland 5,9493,697
TurkuFinland 6,0043,731
ToulonFrance 7,1314,431
ToulouseFrance 6,8894,281
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8625,507
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9486,182
TchibanGabon 11,8957,392
TbilisiGeorgia 8,4965,280
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5314,058
TamaleGhana 10,0716,259
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0314,991
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3165,168
TimehriGuyana 7,2494,505
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3543,327
TelaHonduras 5,1673,211
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,4337,726
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,4337,726
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1198,153
TabrizIran 8,9125,538
TeheranIran 9,2625,755
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2925,774
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8344,868
TarvisioItaly 7,1024,413
TermoliItaly 7,5974,721
TorinoItaly 7,0204,362
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0014,350
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9044,912
TrevicoItaly 7,7014,786
TrevisoItaly 7,1344,433
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1894,468
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0144,359
TabouIvory Coast 10,2056,341
TadotsuJapan 8,1285,051
TakadaJapan 7,6584,759
TakamatsuJapan 8,1125,041
TakayamaJapan 7,7934,843
TanegashimaJapan 8,6005,344
TatenoJapan 7,6744,769
TateyamaJapan 7,7894,840
TokushimaJapan 8,1145,042
TokyoJapan 7,7264,801
TomakomaiJapan 6,9874,342
TottoriJapan 7,9904,965
ToyamaJapan 7,7424,811
ToyookaJapan 7,9604,946
TsuJapan 7,9644,949
TsurugaJapan 7,8944,906
TsuyamaJapan 8,0414,997
TurgayKazakhstan 7,8514,879
TripoliLebanon 9,0575,628
TobrukLibya 8,9525,563
TripoliLibya 8,4525,252
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4504,008
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,0759,368
TolanaroMadagascar 15,7309,775
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,4459,598
ThyoloMalawi 14,3668,927
TawauMalaysia 11,8457,361
TessalitMali 9,1175,666
TimbuktuMali 9,2455,745
TombMali 9,2515,749
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6255,359
TacubayaMexico 4,5282,814
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,2392,634
TarialanMongolia 7,5714,705
TosontsengelMongolia 7,7324,805
TsetserlegMongolia 7,8084,852
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0485,001
TangierMorocco 7,2894,529
TarfayaMorocco 7,6544,756
TazaMorocco 7,5244,675
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,7836,701
TaungooMyanmar 10,9996,835
ThandweMyanmar 11,0946,894
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8477,362
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7627,930
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8908,631
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1668,181
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9648,056
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9068,020
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9168,648
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0268,095
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6438,478
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6508,482
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4518,359
TahouaNiger 9,8506,121
TillaberyNiger 9,7276,044
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1845,085
TromsoNorway 5,0523,140
TrondheimNorway 5,4033,358
ThumraitOman 11,2807,010
TacnaPeru 9,2975,778
TarapotoPeru 7,8744,893
TrujilloPeru 7,9614,947
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8236,725
TorunPoland 6,6324,121
TimisoaraRomania 7,4424,624
TambovRussia 7,2324,494
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,7335,427
TaraRussia 7,0624,389
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1633,830
TermezRussia 9,2395,741
TernejRussia 6,9714,332
TobolskRussia 6,9234,302
TomskRussia 7,0554,384
Tot’MaRussia 6,4914,034
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3573,950
TuapseRussia 8,1135,041
TuraRussia 6,0363,751
TurukhanskRussia 6,0093,734
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5716,569
TortosaSpain 7,1124,420
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,3887,698
TokerSudan 10,8176,722
TartousSyria 9,0145,601
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5625,942
TaboraTanzania 13,1278,157
TakThailand 11,1556,932
TrangThailand 12,1527,551
TabligboTogo 10,4746,509
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,8178,586
TunisTunisia 7,9184,921
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,8085,474
TireeUk 5,3923,350
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7373,565
TernopilUkraine 7,1974,472
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4467,113
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,4712,157
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,2291,385
Talladega, AlUsa 3,3852,104
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7092,305
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0292,504
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,4432,140
Taunton, MaUsa 3,2151,998
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,3441,457
Temple, TxUsa 3,2732,034
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5672,217
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,4202,126
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6931,674
Toledo, IaUsa 2,2241,382
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,6201,628
Tooele, UtUsa 2,1331,326
Topeka, KsUsa 2,4521,524
Towanda, PaUsa 2,9521,834
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,5301,572
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2512,020
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0461,893
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,7521,710
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3092,056
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7771,104
TashkentUzbekistan 8,7945,465
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0204,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -