Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uranium City, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uranium City, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uranium City, Sk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2088,207
UaupesBrazil 7,5114,667
UbatubaBrazil 10,8716,756
UberabaBrazil 10,3716,445
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4295,238
UpernavikGreenland 2,6431,642
UummannaqGreenland 2,7771,726
UdineItaly 7,1324,432
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8534,880
UenoJapan 7,9774,957
UnzendakeJapan 8,4295,238
UrakawaJapan 6,9754,334
UshibukaJapan 8,4935,278
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6384,747
UwajimaJapan 8,2835,147
UkmergeLithuania 6,5924,096
UtenaLithuania 6,5894,094
UlaangomMongolia 7,7134,793
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6414,748
UlgiiMongolia 7,8364,869
UliastaiMongolia 7,8624,886
UmnugoviMongolia 7,8034,849
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6114,729
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9334,930
UfaRussia 7,2324,494
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7562,956
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,2114,481
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,8473,012
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0134,358
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0243,743
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,8633,022
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6193,492
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2712,654
Umm BeninSudan 11,2667,001
UmeňSweden 5,6333,500
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,1706,941
Udon ThaniThailand 11,0036,837
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,0506,867
UrfaTurkey 8,8495,499
UsakTurkey 8,4275,236
Uman’Ukraine 7,4034,600
UzgorodUkraine 7,1864,465
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,9641,842
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7121,685
Urbana, IlUsa 2,6031,617
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7641,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -