Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uranium City, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uranium City, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uranium City, Sk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,6475,373
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,8595,505
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,6535,377
YaoundeCameroon 11,2586,996
YokoCameroon 11,1296,916
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,3242,065
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 454282
Yorkton, SkCanada 997620
YanjiChina 7,4574,634
YichangChina 9,3345,800
YinchuanChina 8,6585,380
YiningChina 8,4705,263
YariguiesColombia 6,5334,060
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4753,402
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3643,333
YazdIran 9,7216,041
YakushimaJapan 8,6465,373
YamagataJapan 7,4544,632
YamaguchiJapan 8,2385,119
YokkaichiJapan 7,9414,935
YokohamaJapan 7,7554,819
YonagoJapan 8,0334,992
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5615,941
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3676,442
YeMyanmar 11,3637,061
YolaNigeria 10,7666,690
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3325,178
YurimaguasPeru 7,8164,857
YekaterinburgRussia 7,0404,375
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5324,059
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,9565,565
Yakima, WaUsa 1,6491,025
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,7421,082
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6301,013
York, PaUsa 3,0841,916
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7931,736
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0271,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -